PDA

View Full Version : The Final RV



Pages : [1] 2

  1. Barrie Wedge x 3 para
  2. John Boyle Suez vet
  3. Noel Ross- - Arnhem Vet
  4. Brian 'Barney' Barnett ex 3 Para
  5. Mark James Wilson ex 2 para
  6. RIP Big Del Anderson (RGJ and 10 Para)
  7. R.I.P. jack heaton arnhem vet.
  8. Noel Ross - Arnhem Vet
  9. jack heaton arnhem vet.
  10. Paddy Brady, Medical Istructor to 22 SAS
  11. Lt Col JACK THORPE MBE
  12. Sgt KEITH ROGERS - 10 PARA
  13. Chelsea Pensioner - 22821829 James Nay
  14. Dvr Eric Milner - 1st Airlanding Veteran
  15. Sgt. Dave Ridsdale - 23 PFA
  16. Major Dixie Dean, MBE, MC
  17. John Disney, 2 Para
  18. John McQuade
  19. Jimmy Sloane, Ken Primrose, Guy Boothby
  20. Joe Stoddart 9 Independent Parachute Squadron RE
  21. Martin Williams Former 2 para
  22. Dmr BILL WHYTE
  23. Steve LA Bennet 7 PARA RHA
  24. Geordie Britton ex 3 Para
  25. John Fitzsimmons ex 3 Para
  26. Pte David "sledge" Hammersley XXI Independent Parachute Company
  27. Deion Mason
  28. Col Clive Fairweather 1 KOSB and 2i/c 22 SAS
  29. William Andrew McCRACKEN
  30. Last Spitfire Pilot dies
  31. Afghanistan Casualties
  32. Ralph Dickenson
  33. WO 2 Laurie Marsden
  34. Remembrance
  35. Sir Rex Hunt
  36. Colonel Lachlan Robertson OBE TD DL
  37. Roy P Benavidez
  38. Jim Whiteside 2 Para
  39. Maj Gen Anthony Deane-Drummond
  40. Bob Myers 1 and 2 Para 60-80s
  41. PADDY VOKES
  42. Stephen "Hank" Hood
  43. Major General JDC Graham CB CBE
  44. the death of john crust ex guards para
  45. Lt Col Willy McCracken MC
  46. Jackie Baughan MM MID. 2 Para & PSI SP. Coy 10 Para.
  47. Sgt Jim bWallwork - Glider Pilot Regt
  48. Gordon Morris 1st Airborne Division, Arnhem veteran
  49. George Collier
  50. JOHN ( SQEEK) HOLBORN
  51. Lt Col (Retd) Ken Sears, RAMC, 23 PFA and OC RAMC Apprentice College.
  52. Lt Bob Adams 6th Airborne Div, Fife branch PRA president
  53. BILL DAY - EX - "A" COMPANY, 1st BATTALION
  54. Captain William Hodgson MC - 13 PARA
  55. Fred Murofarno.
  56. Steve Eyton ex Support Company 2 Para
  57. Alan Cranston
  58. James(Jimmy)Leach.
  59. Bill Omorod 3 PARA
  60. Keith 'Gus' Walker 1 PARA
  61. Fred Smith, 13th Parachute battalion
  62. Captain Kenneth, G, Bettany
  63. MICK (TICH) SLANEY 23 PFA - (Combat Para Medic)
  64. Don Hughes Parachute Regiment and PT Corp
  65. Nick Mawdesley
  66. Paul Burns ex-2 Para
  67. Brian Biddulph
  68. John Joyce 3 Para class of 82.
  69. Nobby Styles ex 2 PARA C Coy 1982
  70. Jacky Glass
  71. Steve Smith Ex D Coy " para 1982
  72. Chris (Harry) Huggins 9 Indep Para Sqn RE
  73. Reg Ball
  74. Funeral of Derek (Nobby) Styles
  75. Jim Sowter - 2 PARA
  76. Col David Parkinson
  77. Col. 'Dick' ( Kenneth Mark) Stuckey, OBE
  78. 24433381 LCpl Stephen Roper
  79. Ronnie (Biffo) Burns
  80. John Walker 9th Bn
  81. Geoffrey “Dickie” BIRD
  82. Arnhem Vet Bill Higgs GPA
  83. Colonel Ted Loden MC
  84. Jim Neilson
  85. Lt Col Harry James (Jim) Wood RE
  86. Ray Harris REME 9 Sqn Armourer
  87. Charlie Bazley MMG's 1 Para
  88. Eddie Gallagher 2Para
  89. Wilf Skinner (A Troop 1st Para Sqn RE) Arnham Vet
  90. Woodcock, Jean - Stewardess: MV Norland 8th September 2013
  91. Bob Powell.....ex 1 Para and Landlord of 5's
  92. Brian Nicholls
  93. Peter 'Ghost' Harvey
  94. Davey Longstaff
  95. 23932486 Terrance Sharples
  96. Grant Scott
  97. Stuart McNeil
  98. Don Chantler ex 3 Para and Suez Vet
  99. Lewis Collins
  100. John Chetwynd 9 squadron
  101. Campbell Murdoch, 2Para.
  102. Roy Knox 1 para
  103. Brian Smudge Smith
  104. Major Jon Easton
  105. Joe Murtagh
  106. Roy Butler 1 Para Mortars
  107. Bob McNally - 2 PARA
  108. Selwyn Emile Barrow
  109. John Stillwell 10 Para (WW2)
  110. Bill Bloys
  111. Ferguson, Findlay - Falkland Islander
  112. RIP Prosper Keating ex-RUR 6th Airborne
  113. Clifford Cox Ex 1 Para
  114. Trevor Barnett
  115. Steve (Geordie) Winterburn
  116. TOM HILL...last survivor of the Bruneval Raid
  117. Rob Walters, 1 Para & Pathfinders.
  118. Alex McInnes A Coy 3plt 2 Para
  119. C/Sgt Roy Hallas 1Para
  120. Brown, Philip - 3 PARA 22nd March 2014
  121. Chippy Carpenter - 1 Para.
  122. RIP Richie Owen
  123. Charles Drought
  124. Tom Carpenter 2 Para - Arnhem Veteran
  125. Tony Fielding ex 1Para/10 Para.
  126. Anthony (Tony) Scot Wait ex 3 Para
  127. Baz Bardsley
  128. Len Hoare, Arnhem Vet.
  129. Kevin Kelly (spider)
  130. Jack Shelton 2 PARA
  131. Lt Col Peter Kingston MC 1 Para
  132. Ted Pennington
  133. Major Peter R Churchill
  134. Sid Dewey Ex 1 para
  135. EDWARD (JOHNNY) PETERS ARNHEM VETERAN - RIP
  136. Tom McKelvie
  137. Dorothy Caughey...
  138. Any ex 3para from 59-62 Bcoy 6 platoon...
  139. Major Tony Hibbert
  140. Major General Sir Peter Downward KCVO CB DSO DFC
  141. JIMMY KERR - SAD NEWS
  142. George Miller 9th Squadron RE
  143. Terry Murray Ex 1 Para
  144. Rick Shea 3 Para
  145. Fred Gibbins 1 Para.
  146. Lt HUGH POND MC
  147. Steve Whieldon Ex 2 and 3 Para...
  148. Captain George J Murphy
  149. Steve Pratt - 3 Para
  150. Jim McCALLUM 2 PARA
  151. Bob Edwards, 3 Para
  152. eddie tisdale
  153. MIKE GALLAGHER
  154. George Collins
  155. Stuart "Baggy" Bagot
  156. Captain John Campbell Pollock
  157. Robert Noel Hind
  158. ALAN WILLIAMS.
  159. Peter Sutton
  160. Sir James Spicer
  161. Phil 'Elvis' Priestley - 3 PARA & 22 SAS
  162. Major Tony Hibbert
  163. The Final RV
  164. Amanda Tiernan
  165. PTE E "TED" BONE, MT PLATOON/ANTI-TANK PLATOON, 1 PARA 1957-1959
  166. Kenny (Pompey) Saunders 9Sqn.
  167. SSgt Maurice Herridge
  168. Sgt Tom Tuddenham
  169. Jimmy Innes
  170. Allan Phillips 3 PARA
  171. Tom Tuddenham
  172. Rod Brewerton 4Tp 9 PARA Sqn RE
  173. Dave Graham, (Canada)
  174. John Stollery 2 Para, victim of Tunisia
  175. Brian 'Wobbler' Worrall - 2 PARA
  176. Tony Mastin 2 Para
  177. JIm Collins XV Para
  178. Dave Hughes 3 Para and headshed
  179. Colin Tritton
  180. Pte W Humphreys
  181. George Butler
  182. Eddie Jones (Trashcan)
  183. Murray Smith
  184. WO2 John Hately 2PARA
  185. WO2 David Holmes 2 PARA
  186. Paul Eaton
  187. Bob Jarret
  188. Ron Duffy ex 3 Para
  189. Brian Hugh Medd-Sygrove
  190. Les Dick Ex 1 Para
  191. Peter Schofield
  192. Pte Alexander (Sandy) Masterton
  193. Charles Weir 1st Para Sqn RE.
  194. Harry Stein - 1 PARA.
  195. Dessie "Paddy" Gibson 2 Para Mortar Platoon
  196. George Sandford
  197. 6th Sept...
  198. Kieth King 9 Sqn.
  199. WO2 Nigel Turnbull BEM
  200. 24547088 LCpl Stephen Wayne Holland
  201. Joseph Calder GROUT (Uncle Joe)
  202. Capt (retd) JC Meredith MBE.
  203. Arnhem Vet. Tom Reynolds
  204. Roly Collier 2 PARA
  205. Mick Durling.
  206. WO1 Lance Owens BEM
  207. Pte D*(Don) Langdon ex 2 PARA
  208. Ralph Jones 13th Battalion 6th Airborne Division,
  209. Farewell to The Joker
  210. Maj Tony McBean
  211. Roy (Knox) Mitchell
  212. WO1 Jess Harper 216 Sigs (Bde RSM)
  213. Pte James “Jamie” Hall
  214. Fred Shaw - 1 PARA.
  215. Mick Mc.Intyre.
  216. Pte Eric Charles Bartlett
  217. Joe Black 3 Para
  218. Maj John Porter Wright 2 PARA
  219. Lorraine...
  220. Paul Duncan
  221. Andrew Bowie
  222. Henry Prow
  223. Steve Gerrard 2PARA...
  224. Tony Briens. ex Regular Para OFP & Sp. Coy 10 Para A/Tk. Plt.
  225. major jeremy hickman OC C coy 1st battalion the parachute regiment 1971
  226. Jim Walmsley 1 Para Red Devils.
  227. Spr Donald Taylor Somerville
  228. Alan (Smudge) Smith...
  229. MAJOR PETER WILDBLOOD OBE - 1 PARA
  230. JOHN WARD
  231. C/Sgt Don Wright 2 PARA
  232. Dennis Cramp...
  233. tam simpson x 1 para
  234. Rick Jolly
  235. bob hicks ex 1 para
  236. WO2 Murdoch Skelton. (Skelly )
  237. William James Bigwood , ex 1 Para
  238. RSM Graham La McNally 2&3 PARA
  239. Sandy Sanderson 9 Sqn
  240. Fess
  241. 2ParaDoc.
  242. Terry Kipling ex Sigs Platoon 3 Para.
  243. Phil Eccleston 9 Sqn
  244. George Hallam
  245. Colin (Titch) Wright.
  246. John Steggles ex 3 Para
  247. Maurice Peter Gorham
  248. Ray Shuck 13 Para WW2
  249. Dave "Stumpy" Walker 1 PARA.
  250. Gurney Fisher